Admin

Our Staff

Office Staff

Charity Carlock- Bookkeeper
Dora Cox - Attendance
McKayla Sullivan- Secretary
Debbie Martin  - Technology Support Technician (TST)- Elementary
Kimberlee Gross  - Security Assistant

Clinic

Sally Berry - Nurse
Andrea Frost - Nurse Assistant
Ashley Talford - Nurse Assistant

Kindergarten

Melissa Bruckner - Teacher 
Staci Neumann - Assistant
 
Jenna Lucas - Teacher 
Deborah Fogarty - Assistant 

Sarah Miller - Teacher
Monicabeth Horne- Assistant

Caitlin Smith -  Teacher
Julie Kalgren - Assistant

First Grade

Stephanie Grimes 
Lisa Whitney 
Katherine Bozard 
Mary Malone-Brown 
Shay Jacobson 

Third Grade

Sarah Orebaugh 
Marina Makridakis-Howlin 
Tina Soleau 
Elaine Dale 
Taler (Greer) Poillon

Fourth Grade

Edie Compo 
Tracy Zumar 
Lisa Powers 
Betty Tecson 
Kelsie Barbour

Fifth Grade

Brittany Lentvorski 
Whitney Brenon 
Jessi Heustis 
Andrew Shippy 
Kristen Baroz

Specialists

Jody Carroll - Instructional Technology Specialist
Herbert Tax- Music
Chris Marshall - Art
Christopher Sanders - PE Gym
Zarmeta Boone - Reading
Heather Follante - Gifted
Amy Wise - Guidance
Amber Eason - Military Family Life Counselor
Rebertha Pope-Matthews - 1 Day Guidance
Leslie Allman - Media Specialist
Karen Scott - Reading 1 day


Other Specialists

Laure Haddock  - Program Compliance Support Teacher  
Ashley Miller  - Special Education 
Nicole Buster - Special Education 
Kellie Henley  - Special Education  
Whitney Williams  - Special Education  
Amanda Barrett - Special Education
Dolores Ware  - Speech
Meghan Seiler  - PALS  
Sarah Stansberry  - Special Education
Denise Yarn  - Special Education
Stephanie Austin Special Education
Beth Wright  - Preschool
Kim Taylor  - Preschool

SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS


Misty DeVleeschower  
Barbara Pfeufer  
Jennifer Warren 
Amanda Scheel 
Whitney Irizzary 
Kathy Lehman  
Lindsey Yetter  
Kim Fury  
Barbara Miller  
Patricia Bailey  
Jaimelee Milo  
Tina Bates
Nisa Daniels
Amanda Martorell


GENERAL ASSISTANT 
Pililani Gobel

PE ASSISTANTS

Kim Jewell  
Rosemary Smith  
Ryan Hess
Scott Endean

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT

Cheryl Incandela LEARNING COMMONS 

PERMANENT SUB
 
Cynthia Bradshaw

CUSTODIAL STAFF 
Javon Creekmore - HEAD DAY
James Boleyjack HEAD NIGHT
Marjorie Cuachon  - DAY
Miles Cason NIGHT
Malcolm Green  - NIGHT 

CAFETERIA STAFF
 
Debbie Sirois MANAGER
Emily Boyer
Christie Tercero  
Consuelo Buenavantura - Cafeteria Monitor

ITINERANTS

Reed Matthews  - Strings  - Mon & Wed
Nancy Lamb/Sarah Hanby  - P
Cindy Swinarsky/Angela Miller  - OT 
Cynthia CapalboESL
Julie Macaluso  - Vision Impairment Teacher 
Astrid White  - Hearing Impaired
Arlene Sosa  - Social Worker
Sara Carstens Psychologist
David Bowden  - Adpt. PE
Karie Correll -Vision Impaired
Ashlyn Parker - Adapted PE