Admin

Our Staff

Street Address
2444 Seaboard Rd.
Virginia Beach, VA 23456

E-Mail Contacts
School Office:[email protected]
Webmaster:[email protected]

Office Hours
7:30 AM- 4 :00 PM

Student Hours
8:40 AM - 3:10 PM (exceptholidays)

Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.3480
Fax: 757.427.1447
Clinic: 757.648.3487
Cafeteria: 757.648.3489
Library: 757.648.3500
Gym: 757.648.3480 ext 54368
Guidance: 757.648.3493
Security: 757.648.3480 ext 54310

Office Staff

Shirley Harper, Bookkeeper
Dora Cox, Attendance
Charity Carlock, Secretary
Debbie Martin, Technology Support Technician (TST)- Elementary
Kimberlee Gross, Security Assistant

Clinic

Sally Berry, Nurse
Andrea Frost, Nurse Assistant
Monicabeth Horne, Nurse Assistant

Kindergarten

Melissa Bruckner - Teacher

Room 45

 

Staci Neumann - Assistant

Room 45

 

Jenna Lucas - Teacher

Room 43

 

Deborah Fogarty - Assistant

Room 43

 

First Grade

Stephanie Grimes

Room 44

 

Lisa Whitney

Room 40

 

Katherine Bozard

Room 36

 

Mary Malone-Brown

Room 38

 

Second Grade

Nicole Harris

Room 13

 

 
Amy Irving

Room 12  

Christina Kernutt

Room 16

 

Carolyn Walker

Room 14

 

Megan Johnson

Room 11

 

Third Grade

Sarah Orebaugh

Room 20

 

Marina Makridakis-Howlin

Room 15

 

Tina Soleau

Room 17

 

Kathy Thompson

Room 18

 

Fourth Grade

Elaine Dale

Room 19

 

Edie Compo

Room 7

 

Tracy Zumar

Room 8

 

Lisa Powers

Room 9

 

Betty Tecson

Room 10

 

Fifth Grade

Brittany Arnold

Room 3

 


 Whitney Brenon

 Room 2  

Shay Jacobson

Room 4

 

Jessi Heustis

Room 6

 

Andrew Shippy

Room 5

 

Specialists

Jody Carroll

Computer Specialist

Room 29

Website

Danielle Fagan

Music

Room 34

 

Chris Marshall

Art

Room 32

 

Christopher Sanders

PE

Gym

 

Zarmeta Boone

Reading

Room 21

 

Heather Follante

Gifted

Room 42

 

Amy Wise

Guidance

Guidance

Website

Leslie Allman

Media Specialist

Library

 

Other Specialists

Laure Haddock

Program Compliance Support Teacher

Guidance

 

Ashley Miller

Special Education

Room 33

 

Nicole Cherry

Special Education

Room 37

 

Kellie Henley

Special Education

Room 1

 

Whitney Williams

Special Education

Room 1

 

Susan Roberts

Speech

Room 30

 

Dolores Ware

Speech

Room 28

 

Amanda Rheaume

PALS

Room 46

 

Tamara Nelson

Special Education

Room 27

 

Sarah Stansberry

Special Education

Room 24

 

Denise Yarn

Special Education

Room 39

 

Dianne Thompson

Special Education

Room 25

 

Stephanie Austin

Special Education

Room 23

 

Beth Wright

Preschool

Room 41

 

Kim Taylor

Preschool

Room 41

 

 

Assistants

SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS

Bonaflor Cabautan

24

Misty DeVleeschower

37

Barbara Pfeufer

1

Jennifer Warren

27

Tiffany Baker

39


 Amanda Scheel

24  

Whitney Irizzary

FLEX

Kathy Lehman

39

 

Lindsey Yetter

25

 

Kim Fury

33

 

Barbara Miller

23

 

Patricia Bailey

41

 

Jaimelee Milo

FLEX

 

Tina Bates

24/27

 

GENERAL ASSISTANT

 

 

 

22

 

PE ASSISTANTS

 

 

Kim Jewell

GYM

 

Melissa Elrod

GYM

 

Rosemary Smith

GYM

 

Library Media Assistant

 

Cheryl Incandela

LIBRARY

 

 

 

 

 

PERMANENT SUB

 

Custodial Staff

Javon Creekmore

HEAD DAY

James Boleyjack

HEAD NIGHT

Marjorie Cuachon

DAY

Marearia Steverson

DAY

Miles Cason

NIGHT

Malcolm Green

NIGHT

Cafeteria Staff

Debbie Sirois

MANAGER

Emily Boyer

Christie Tercero

Itinerants

Reed Matthews

 

Mon & Wed

Nancy Lamb

26

OT

Cindy Swinarsky

26

 

Deanna Vasely

26

 

Melissa Raehl

ESL

Julie Macqluso

VA

Astrid White

HI

Arlene Sosa

Social Wkr

Sara Carstens

Psychologist

David Bowden

Adpt. PE

Ashlyn Parker

Adpt. PE